organizers

Steering Committee

Seongsoo Hong Seoul National University, Korea
Eduardo Tovar University of Porto, Portugal
Sang Hyuk Son DGIST, Korea
Joseph Ng Hong Kong Baptist University, Hong Kong
Tei-Wei Kuo National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Hide Tokuda Keio University, Japan
Li-Pin Chang National Chiao-Tung University, Taiwan

Organizing Committee

General Co-chairs Jin Nakazawa Keio University, Japan
General Co-chairs Rob Davis York, UK
Program Co-chair
(Real-time systems)
Rodolfo Pellizzoni U. Waterloo, Canada
Program Co-chair
(Embedded systems)
Insik Shin KAIST, Korea
Program Co-chair
(Ubiquitous Comp/Cyber-Physical Systems)
Kaori Fujinami Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Japan
Financial Chair Hiroshi Yamada Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Japan
Financial Co-chair Hideyuki Jitsumoto Global Scientific Information and Computing Center, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
Local Arrangement Chair Hiroshi Inamura Future University of Hakodate, Japan
Publication Chair Tadashi Okoshi Keio University, Japan
Publicity Co-chairs Midori Sugaya Shibaura Institute of Technology, Japan
Demo/Poster Chair Kazuya Murao Ritsumeikan University, Japan
Web Chair Yuuki Nishiyama Keio University, Japan

Programme Committee

Real-Time Systems Track

Arvind Easwaran Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Bjorn Andersson Carnegie Mellon University, USA
Björn Brandenburg Max Planck Institute for Software Systems, Germany
Christine Rochange Université de Toulouse, France
Claire Pagetti ONERA / IRIT-ENSEEIHT, France
Harini Ramaprasad UNC Charlotte, USA
Hyoseung Kim UC Riverside, USA
Jinkyu Lee Sungkyunkwan University, Korea
Konstantinos Bletsas Polytechnic Institute of Porto, Portugal
Kyoung-Don Kang Binghamton University, USA
Kyungtae Kang University of Pennsylvania, USA
Liliana Cucu-Grosjean INRIA, France
Marco Caccamo University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA
Marko Bertogna Univerity of Modena, Italy
Nathan Fisher Wayne State University, USA
Pontus Ekberg Uppsala University, Sweden
Qixin Wang The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
Renato Mancuso Boston University, USA
Richard West Boston University, USA
Tam Chantem Virginia Tech, USA
Thomas Nolte Mälardalen University, Sweden

 

Embedded Systems Track

Alejandro Masrur TU Chemnitz, Germany
Alessio Bechini University of Pisa, Italy
Chang-Gun Lee Seoul National University, Korea
Euiseong Seo Sungkyunkwan University, Korea
Hiroyuki Tomiyama Ritsumeikan University, Japan
Hoon Sung Chwa University of Michigan, USA
Jen-Wei Hsieh National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
Jingtong Hu University of Pittsburgh, USA
Jwewoo Lee Chung-Ang University, Korea
Kyoung-Don Kang Binghamton University, USA
Li-Pin Chang National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Tom Spink The University of Edinburgh, UK
Zili Shao The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
Zonghua Gu University of Missouri, USA

 

IoT, CPS, and Emerging Applications Track

Hideyuki Kawashima Keio University, Japan
Hossein Fotouhi Mälardalen University, Sweden
Miroslav Pajic Duke University, USA
Mo Sha Binghamton University, USA
Petteri Nurmi Lancaster University, UK
Ren Ohmura Toyohashi University of Technology, Japan
Sayaka Akioka Meiji University, Japan
Shan Lin Stony Brook University, USA
Tatsuo Nakajima Waseda University, Japan
Tullio Facchinetti University of Pavia, Italy
Ye-Qiong Song University of Lorraine, France
Yutaka Arakawa Nara Institute of Science and Technology, Japan
Yvonne-Anne Pignolet ABB Corporate Research, Switzerland
Zhi Wang Tsinghua University, China